Contact List: Officers and Committee Members

 

Second (Indianhead) Division Assn, Inc.

P.O. Box 218

Fox Lake, IL 60020-0218

Phone 224-225-1202

2idahq@comcast.net

 

Home

About Us

Contact Us

Events

History

Links

Membership

Auxiliary

Photos

 Notices

Merchandise

Contact

WebMaster

 

Last Updated

10/15/12

PRESIDENT

Mike Davino,

HHC, 3d Brigade 1990-1


1ST VICE-PRESIDENT

Jerry Pionk

702d Maint Bn, Co. F, Camp Casey, 1972-5


2ND VICE-PRESIDENT

Barry Napp

17th FA Camp Pelham 1982-83


SECRETARY/TREASURER

Bob Haynes

HHC 1/23rd. Inf. Regt. 1966-67


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

Ray Hansen

TK CO 38th Infantry, 1952-3

 

Jack Woodall,

1st Bde 1978-1979   Hqrs 1988-1989

 

Chuck Groff,

Co A, 9th Inf. Regt.

 

Aves Thompson,

23rd Inf, 1965-66 

 

John Batty-Sylvan

23rd Inf Korea 1966-67

 

Mike Alexander

HQ, 2ID Historian 2001-2012 Camp Red Cloud

 

Major General Thomas Vandal
Ui Jong Bu, Korea

 

CSM Andrew Spano

Ui Jong Bu, Korea

 



SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION

 Mike Davino - CHAIRMAN
BOB HAYNES
BILL CREECH
Jerry Pionk
CSM Michael Eyer
GILBERT JACKSON 

MEMORIAL FOUNDATION

 


NATIONAL SECRETARY/TREASURER

Bob Haynes


INDIANHEAD EDITOR

Susan Danielsen


 

 

PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTMENTS

 

 

Constitution and Bylaws Committee

 

 Richard Sexton (Chairman) 

  Al Price

 

 

Legislative/Resolutions Committee

 

 Don Byers (Chairman)

  Barry Napp

 

 

Membership/Public Relations Committee

 

Mike Davino (Chairman)

Chuck Groff

Bill Ditzhazy

Russ Holt

Jerry Conrad

 

 

Nominations Committee

 

 Jim Warrender (Chairman)

  Bill Mynatt

U. J. King

Kenneth Bush  

  

 

 

 

Time and Place Committee

 

Barry Napp (Chairman) 

  Bob Haynes

 Wayne Steffen

 

 

 Chaplain

 

 Vacant

 

 

Judge Advocate/Parliamentarian

 

 Tom Quigley

 

 

Sergeant At Arms

 

James T. Brown  

 

 

Audit Committee

 

 

 

Historian

 

Vacant

 

 

Editor - The Indianhead

 

Susan Danielsen

 

 

 

 
   

Second Division Assn Branches

 

California

Duane Anderson

3301 Potter Lane

Sacramento, CA 95821

 

Vice President

George Sousa

PO Box 3676,

Rancho Santa Fe,CA 92067

 

Secretary/Treasurer

Forrest Coleman

 

Chaplin

Mervin Thomas

 

Historian

Harold Ward

 

Great Northwest

Russ Holt
colt.45holt@gmail.com
(360) 477-7075

Joe Corey
corey2idmp@yahoo.com

New England

Ed Leeming, President

10 Deborah St

Narragansett, RI 02882-3710

edleeming238@msn.com

 

Dallas-Fort Worth

Ralph Smith, President

1204 Jeffrey Trail

Irving, TX 75062-6952

penwest2001@yahoo.com

Hanford MacNider

Donald Swihart, President

6465 W. 36th St N

Baxter, IA 50028-8646

dswihart1@pcpartner.net

 

Penn/Jersey

Jack Woodall, President

35 Wilkinson Dr

Landenberg, PA 19350

warriorvet@verizon.net

 

David Murphy, Secretary-Treasurer
2763 Lenox Street
Toms River, NJ  087552571
dmurphy2763@comcast.net
(732) 942-1880

 

Florida

Robert McAdow, President

4973 Pine Cone Ln

West Palm Beach, FL 33417

mcadowpb@aol.com

(561) 689-9438

Minnesota-Wisconsin

Bob Haynes, President

34726 Mudjekeewis Tr

McHenry, IL 60051

2idahq@comcast.net

(224) 225-1202

 

 

Jimmy Walker, Vice President

N14748 Country Rd. G

NeKoosa, WI 54457

(715) 213-2950

 

 

Joe Marcil

8530 Heather  Ave

Burlington, WI 53105

jama@tds.net

(262) 539-2089

 

Texas

Barry R. Napp, President
147 River`q` Star Drive
New Braunfels, TX  78132
barry.r.napp.civ@mail.mil
(830) 358-7328